Enter your keyword

Mech Extra-curricular

S.No NAME EVENT NAME & VENUE DETAILS DATE
1 S.Lingeshwaran, M.Arunkumar, Vinoth, Yuvaraj, Veeramani, Dilliganesh

 

 

 

Saveetha Trophy,    Kho-Kho, Saveetha University Third Position 26.02.2016
2 Ashok Kumar, Bala, Vishnuvarthan,   Aadhi, Manikandan,    Mukesh Kumar, Parames,            A Santhana Krishnan, R Vishnupriyan, R Athi Murugan, D Siva Sankar,M Mohana Balaji, Sai Ram Trophy, Kabaddi, Sai Ram Engineering College Runners 04.03.2016
3 S.Lingeshwaran, M.Arunkumar,   Vinoth,Yuvaraj,         Veeramani, Dilliganesh Anna Fiest State level 1 Kho-Kho Tournament, Anna University campus, Guindy Runners 25.01.2016
4

 

 

 

S Lingeshwaran,D Vinod, South Zone Atya Patya Championship, Andra Pradesh

 

Second Place 28.02.2016 and 29.02.2016
5 M Vairamani, C T Venkatachalam,   J Ajeesh, S.Lingeshwaran, M.Arunkumar,

D Vinod

 

Anna University Zonal Kho-Kho, Winners 11.10.2015
6 S.Lingeshwaran, M.Arunkumar,   Vinoth, Yuvaraj,       Veeramani, Dilliganesh Anna University Zonal Kho-Kho,                 AMS Engineering College Winners 26.08.2015
7 R Athimurugan,       R Manikandan,   V Balasundaram, R Ashok,   M Arul Mohan,  D Sivasankar,   Vishpriyan R,  M Mohana Balaji,         P Sri Rajesh,                      T Arun Pandian

 

Anna University Zonal Kabaddi,                   Jaya Engineering College Winners 25.08.2015 and 26.08.2015
8 Ashok Kumar,       Bala,     Vishnuvarthan,       Aadhi, Manikandan Anna University Zonal Kabaddi,                   Jaya Engineering College Runners 12.09.2015
9 Rakesh Basket Ball, Sai Ram Engineering College

 

 

 

 

Entered in Pre-Quarter 29.01.2015
10 Ashok Kumar,        Bala,    Vishnupriyan, Aadhi,       Arun Pandi, Krishnamoorthy

 

Kabaddi, Sai Ram Engineering College Entered in Quarter Final 29.01.2015
11 D Vinoth Attaya Pattaya National Level, Jammu and Kashmir Third Position 12.08.2014
12 S.Lingeshwaran, M.Arunkumar Kho-Kho State Level, DG Vaishnava Arts College Runner 15.08.2014
13 S.Lingeshwaran, M.Arunkumar Kho-Kho State Level, Jeppiar Engineering College Runner 24.07.2014
14 D Vinoth Attaya Pattaya Junior National Level, Maharashtra Third Position/ Bronze 28.09.2013
15 S Lingeshwaran Attaya Pattaya National, Karnataka Second Position/ Silver 14.03.2013
16 R Naveen Chander,     K Narayanan Anna University Zonal Badminton,                S.A Engineering College Runners/ Silver 12.08.2010