Enter your keyword

Civil Co-Curricular

S.NO NAME  EVENT AWARD YEAR
1 Dhanush S National Level Technical Symposium Second Prize – Paper Presentation 2017
2 Mourish K National Level Technical Symposium Second Prize – Paper Presentation 2017
3 Sandhiya G V National Level Technical Symposium Second Prize – Paper Presentation 2017
4 Akash K National Level Technical Symposium First Prize – Quiz 2017
5 Dinesh Swamy National Level Technical Symposium First Prize – Quiz 2017
6 Shravan Kumar S National Level Technical Symposium First Prize – Quiz 2017
7 Sakthivel National Level Technical Symposium First Prize – Quiz 2017
8 Preethy S National Level Technical Symposium First Prize – Quiz 2017
9 Sai Kumar KARIGAALA 2K17 National Level Technical Symposium Third Prize – Paper Presentation 2016-2017
10 Nithesh KARIGAALA 2K17 National Level Technical Symposium Third Prize – Paper Presentation 2016-2017
11 Sai Kumar KARIGAALA 2K17 National Level Technical Symposium Third Prize – Paper Presentation 2016-2017
12 Divakar B INFRAZ – 16 National Level Technical Symposium First Prize – CADD ZAP 2016-2017
13 Karthick kumar M. INFRAZ – 16 National Level Technical Symposium Second Prize – Poster Hunt 2016-2017
14 Vignesh M INFRAZ – 16 National Level Technical Symposium Second Prize – Poster Hunt 2016-2017
15 Vijay Sunder S National Level Technical Symposium Second Prize – Paper Presentation 2016-2017
16 Venkatesh A National Level Technical Symposium Second Prize – Paper Presentation 2016-2017
17 Dinesh V G National Level Technical Symposium Second Prize – Paper Presentation 2016-2017
18 Paramesh National Level Symposium Third Prize – Quiz 2016-2017
19 Arun V National Level Symposium Third Prize – Quiz 2016-2017
20 Ajith Kumar National Level Symposium Third Prize – Quiz 2016-2017
21 Paramesh National Level Symposium First Prize – Foundation design 2016-2017
22 Arun V National Level Symposium First Prize – Foundation design 2016-2017
23 Ajith Kumar National Level Symposium First Prize – Foundation design 2016-2017
24 Ajith Kumar National Level Symposium Second Prize – CADD Quest 2016-2017
25 S. Praveen kumar Surveying First Prize 2014-2015
26 M. Dhivya Young Minds Inoovation First Prize 2014-2015
28 Kathirvel V ICAN – National Level Technical Symposium First Prize 2013-2014
29 R Karthik Build Tricks First Prize 2013-2014
30 S Hindhu Shree Junior National Bridge Championship Gold Medal 2012-2013
31 S Balaji Judo Gold Medal 2012-2013
S.No Name Details
1 GIRI A Participated National Level conference at Vel Tech Multi tech Engineering College.
2 DHARINI J.M Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
3 PREETHI P Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
4 ABINAYA R Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
5 RATHANA KUMARI Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
6 ROJES MALACHI Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
7 KUMARAN Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
8 MOORTHI Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
9 VIGNESH K Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
10 ANAND N Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
11 SUNDARA SARAVANAN K Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
12 MOHAMMED AZARUDDIN A Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
13 MANIESH KUMAR Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
14 SATHIYAN S Participated  Workshop at Vels University
15 PRIYANKA N Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
16 HEMA A Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
17 SASITHARAN.S.G Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
18 VIGNESH.M Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
19 KARTHIKEYAN.U Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
20 VANISRI.S Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
21 PRAKASH.K Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
22 KEVIN D Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
23 JEYAPRAKASH K Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
24 KARTHIKEYAN M Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
25 VENKATESH R Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
26 SUDHAKAR S Participated  Workshop at  Vels University
27 SASITHARAN.S.G Participated  Workshop at  Saveetha Engg College
28 GIRI.A Participated  Workshop at  Saveetha Engg College
29 KAMESH MANI.S Participated  Workshop at  Saveetha Engg College
30 KANIMOZHI.M Participated  Workshop at  Saveetha Engg College
31 MANIMOZHI.R Participated  Workshop at  Saveetha Engg College
32 VIGNESH .M Participated  Workshop at  Saveetha Engg College
33 KARTHIKEYAN.U Participated  Workshop at  Saveetha Engg College
34 TAMIL SELVAN H Participated Technical Symposium at SSN College
35 ARAVIND L Participated Technical Symposium at SSN College
36 KASTHURI Participated Technical Symposium at SSN College
37 SATHIYAN S Participated Technical Symposium at SSN College
38 FARJEES J Participated Technical Symposium at SSN College
39 DHARINI J M Participated Technical Symposium at SSN College
40 KARTHIKEYAN .U Participated Technical Symposium at SSN College
41 V.KATHIRVEL Won First Prize in CADD quest
42 V.KATHIRVEL Won First Prize in Paper Presentation
43 U.KARTHIKEYAN Participated Technical Symposium at Prathyusha Institute
  44 J.FARJEES  Participated Technical Symposium at Prathyusha Institute
45 DHARINI Participated Technical Symposium at Prathyusha Institute
46 SATHIYAN.S Participated Technical Symposium at Prathyusha Institute
47 KASTHURI.R Participated Technical Symposium at Prathyusha Institute
48 D. KALAIVANI Attended camp at KRM Public school, Perambur
49 P.UMESH Attended camp at KRM Public school, Perambur
50 D. KALAIVANI Attended camp at Bharath University
51 D. KALAIVANI Attended camp at Boiler Plant Boys school, Trichy
52 D. KALAIVANI Attended camp at Vel Tech, Avadi
53 S.DHANUSH Participation in International day of Yoga
54 D. KALAIVANI Participation in International day of Yoga
55 P.UMESH Participation in International day of Yoga
56 D. KALAIVANI Secured Third prize in Skit at camp
57 D. KALAIVANI Participated in 33rd CADOFEST, Vaishnav College
58 P.UMESH Participated in 33rd CADOFEST, Vaishnav College
59 P.UMESH Attended camp at Rajagopal Polytechnic, Gudiyatham
60 P.UMESH Attended camp at Vel Tech Polytechnic, Avadi
61 P.UMESH Attended camp at Agricultural college, Madurai
62 P.UMESH Won Third prize in Flag Area at Alpha college
63 P.UMESH Participated in CADO ALPHA at Alpha college
64 P.UMESH Won Third prize in Flag Area at Dr. Ambedkar Law University
65 P.UMESH Won Second Prize in CADO FIESTA at Dr. Ambedkar Law University
66 M.VIGNESH Got Consolation Prize in VISAI, VelTech University
67 MARUTHU PRABAKARAN Got Consolation Prize in VISAI, VelTech University
68 MAHALAKSHMI PAVITHRA Participated in VISAI, VelTech University
69 DEEPA PRIYA Participated in VISAI, VelTech University
70 VALLIAMMAL.B Participated in VISAI, VelTech University
71 VANI SRI.S Participated in VISAI, VelTech University
72 KANIMOZHI.M Participated in VISAI, VelTech University
73 VISHAL.P Participated in VISAI, VelTech University
74 INFANT IMMANUEL.C Participated in VISAI, VelTech University
75 PARANTHAMAN.S Participated in VISAI, VelTech University
76 MANIMOZHI.R Participated in VISAI, VelTech University
77 KARTHIKEYAN.U Participated in VISAI, VelTech University
78 KAMESH MANI.S Participated in VISAI, VelTech University
79 KARTHICK KUMAR Got Consolation Prize in VISAI, VelTech University
80 GIRI.A Participated in VISAI, VelTech University
81 YOGESHWARAN.C Participated in VIKSHA, Saveetha University
82 SUPRIYA Participated in VIKSHA, Saveetha University
83 M.KARTHICK KUMAR Participated in VIKSHA, Saveetha University
84 KUMARAN.K Participated in VIKSHA, Saveetha University
85 C.S.PRAVEEN Participated in VIKSHA, Saveetha University
86 DIVAKAR.B Participated in VIKSHA, Saveetha University
87 MARUTHU PRABAKARAN Participated in VIKSHA, Saveetha University
88 DIVAKAR.B Won First Prize in ADZAP at VIKSHA, Saveetha University
89 S. AKASH Participated in VIKSHA, Saveetha University
90 M. VIGNESH Participated in VIKSHA, Saveetha University
91 VANI SRI Participated in VIKSHA, Saveetha University
92 U. KARTHIKEYAN Participated in VIKSHA, Saveetha University
93 VISHNU PRIYA Participated in VIKSHA, Saveetha University
94 BHOOMITHA Participated in VIKSHA, Saveetha University

Innovation Contest:

Dyalog APL Contest
MOBATHAN – A Mobile App Contest
Tcs Testimony